Fair Ninja Introduces The First Multi-National Classifieds Platform Based On Cryptocurrency

fair ninja

Fair Ninja is an online classifieds platform where buyers and sellers can search for lucrative deals by browsing their web application. The best feature is that the users can avail the services offered by the platform and get rewarded for buying and selling various products. Fair Ninja seeks to help the users in getting a fair deal for their valuable products and serves as a great platform for selling used and second-hand products. The elimination of 3rd party services and middlemen ensure that the end users get what they want at the best prices without paying extra for commissions or service charges.

Features of Fair Ninja

  • Whenever a user deals through Fair Ninja platform he needs to make the payments using a cryptocurrency. Yoshi coin is the native token of the Fair Ninja platform. However, users can choose other cryptocurrencies like Litecoin, Ethereum, and Bitcoin. Nonetheless, if they choose to transact with Yoshi coin the transaction charges are very low.
  • Yoshi coin is compliant with ERC20 standards. Transactions using Yoshi coin can be done at lightning speed and the buyers have to pay a minimal transaction fee of 1.5%. However, if they use any other cryptocurrency the buyer would need to pay 3% of the total transacted amount.
  • Fair Ninja follows a reward system wherein the users who carry out maximum transactions using the platform are entitled to receive monthly prizes. Further, the users who deal exclusively in Yoshi coins are rewarded on a weekly basis.
  • Fair Ninja makes sure that the buyers and sellers can enjoy maximum security with regards to their products and money. Whenever a buyer makes payment for a product, the platform keeps the money on hold until the buyer receives the shipment and confirms that the product is working. If the product is not as described in the classified or damaged the buyer can withdraw the payment.

The team behind Fair Ninja

The CEO and Founder of Fair Ninja is Zeljko Hudoletnjak. He is also the CEO of Oglasnik which is presently the biggest classified service in Croatia. He is an expert in process management, personnel optimization, and business planning. Over his entire career, he has successfully founded 5 companies.

Hrvoje Lozancic is the CTO at Fair Ninja. He is an experienced Program Architect and Team Leader. He is also the CTO at Gauss development.

Sebastijan Placento is the Blockchain Developer at Fair Ninja. He heads the eCommerce department for the platform. He is an experienced Software Designer and has extensive knowledge of Software Testing. He is proficient in languages like JavaScript, CSS, HTML, MySQL, PHP, and JQuery.

Aleksandar Beric is the Project Manager at Fair Ninja. He is a cryptocurrency investor and trader and has ample experience in the field of software programming.

Further, the team comprises of Hrvoje Kovacicek (Designer) and Ivan Lozancic (Advisor).

Should you invest in Fair Ninja?

Fair Ninja is a venture that focuses on online classifieds based on blockchain economy. Online eCommerce sector is a fast-growing industry and the platform seeks to combine it with the advantage of cryptocurrency market. Thus, the venture is anticipated to offer lots of growth opportunities to its initial investors.

TOKEN NAME: Yoshi

TOKEN TYPE: ERC20

TOKEN TICKER: YSH

TOTAL SUPPLY: 500,000,000 tokens

TOTAL TOKENS OFFERED AT PRE-SALE AND CROWDSALE: 250,000,000

PRESALE DATE: Q2 2018

PRESALE CAP: 87,500,000 tokens (USD $7,000,000)

PRESALE TOKEN PRICE: 0.08 USD = 1 YSH (USD $7,000,000 presale cap)

CROWDSALE TOKEN PRICE: USD $0.1 = 1 YSH

SOFT CAP: USD $5,000,000

HARD CAP: USD $23,250,000

 PERCENTTOTAL TOKENS ISSUED
TOKEN SALE50%250.000.000
RESERVE FUND20%100.000.000
PARTNERS10%50.000.000
TEAM15%75.000.000
ADVISORS3%15.000.000
BOUNTY PROGRAM2%10.000.000

 

 PERCENT
MARKETING & PR67%
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT15%
EMPLOYEE SALARIES10%
CONTINGENCY5%
LEGAL & FINANCE3%

 

Websitehttps://www.fairninja.com/

Whitepaperhttps://www.fairninja.com/whitepapers/fairninja_whitepaper_engl.pdf

Telegram: https://t.me/fairninjaico

Bitcointalk

Coinmama: Buy Bitcoin with Credit Card